?

Log in

NewsYuu
newsyuu
.:.....

Me

I'm Portuguese, my name is Andreia, but that's just boring, so you can call me totoro *i use this nickname for ages*...
i'm also a student of the 3nd year of University and a japan lover in all senses...
Basically i'm a nerd xD but in a good way.

I love NEWS, ARASHI and KANJANI8, very much!


i love:

News

~my favorite ♥ imamade arigatou!
news daisuki ♥
(c)musica-chan @ lj

Shige-chan

i love you so much bunny ♥

[info]newstalgia

Arashi

Love u all <3 really!
(c)gnilplasso

Kanjani 8
http://img684.imageshack.us/img684/8844/19794406.gif

XD dorks!
(c)georgiaannaa @ lj

Janiben
http://img46.imageshack.us/img46/9816/228k.gif

LOL! i just love this show so much!!! (c)[info]ryogifaday

When Nino does this:

ahahaha <3
(c)arashi-gifs@tumblr

Ryo-chan
http://i51.tinypic.com/sltimt.gif

horny~ ryo :3 (c) [info]ryogifaday

Lena-chan
http://pics.livejournal.com/ryoislove/pic/003sh421

Someday i want to be just like you :3

[info]ryoislove

»»Nouf-chan, i love you so much more, thank you for everything ♥

PRESENTÔ
http://pics.livejournal.com/chunckysoup/pic/000e3q4x
Nouf-chan... i really love u!

~~ :3 ~~

May 2011
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31

NewsYuu [userpic]
Meme desu~

I've been tagged by spilledmilk25  ♥♥

RULES:
A) People who have been tagged must write their answers on their journal and replace any question that they dislike with a new, original question.
B) Tag six people or more. Don't refuse to do that. Don't tag who tagged you.

My Tags: aby_rose22 ryoislove tesshimassu moshixd sabrina_sayin mocoharuma 

1. Make a list of 5 things that are in reach.
A candle, a book, UNO cards, my phone, and a rubik's cube.

2. What is your favourite time of the year? 
holidays! all of them xD

3. What is one item of clothing you wish you could always wear?
my adorable pyjama's~

4. What's your occupation?
Student/full-time fangirl [that's the perfect answer! copy ~ paste]

5. Dark, milk, or white chocolate?
ALL! but i like the dark choco better!

6. Who was the last person you hugged?

One friend of mine, we kinda hug everyday, because we are that close!

7. What random song just popped into your head right now?
Movin' On by Arashi! Somehow after watching the «"Scene" ~君と僕の見ている風景~ STADIUM» i started to love the song!

8. Bath or shower?
Shower!

9. What was the last text message you received?
"Did you fall asleep... again?! xD"  ~~ Well, that happens all the time!

10. What websites do you always visit when you go online?

LJ (total fever), Blogger, Facebook fanmade » pi and news, some Tumblr's and others ... every single day :'D

11. What was the last thing you bought?

Coffee! I'm a lover!

12. If you could afford to go anywhere in the world, where would you go?

Everywhere! 1st spot » Japan, or England!

13. Where do you see yourself in five years?
I don't have any idea. I don't think about my future that much, because i have no idea what i'm doing with my life xD

14. Where’s your tattoo/Where would you like a tattoo?
I don't have one, and i'm not a fan... but I guess a really~~ small group of climbing spiders on my neck. that would be hardcore, right?! LOL i really don't like tattoos that much » and i hate feeling pain!

15. What are you doing this weekend?

Translating some 0409 article, for pi's b-day (in portuguese) ^^ , and study --'

16. What color is your nailpolish at the moment?
none! i don't have time for anything lately! but i like them all (dark) red.

17. What’s the one thing you need the most now?
Time! Time to rest! Time~ such a precious thing for a person like me!

18. Are you a creeper?

Isn't saying "no" the right answer?! xD but for example, if being a creeper involves staring at someone that is sleeping right next to you, as much creepy it may sound, i would love to be one!

19. What would you like to do in the future?
I would like to fall in love, for a change! but i think i don't have that on me! »»lonely~

20. What’s the last good movie you saw?
"Detroit Metal City" » It's kinda silly, but hilarious!

it's not like anyone is going to read it, but giu-chan tagged me so i'm choo ureshii to be doing this ♥

Mood: busybusy
Comments

This is first I've been tagged by someone. So thank you Andy-chan ( can i call you like this?)
I hope you'll find eternal love~

i can't believe you actually read this! sugoii~
you are always so adorable sharing files ^^ this is the 1st time my name sounded cute ^^ you can call me that ;)
hope so~

You're my friend so Of course I'll read ^^
"you are always so adorable sharing files" Thank you!!
"this is the 1st time my name sounded cute" Honto? I'm glad^^

it`s my pleasure to be tagged by you. kyahhhh
go go go. thanks a lot

you all found this! that's pretty amazing ;)
you are such a fan girl~~ have fun answering ^^
chuu**

YAY! I've been tagged! :) Thanks Toro-chan! I'll do this once I finish my 10 day meme^^

I love DMC! <3 Kenichi is such a dork there but really cool :D

hai! i will be waiting for your adorable 10 day meme~ and this one too ne~
i'm your stalker!
Deshou?! The movie was hillarious ;D

Hahaha! Ok! :))
I'm glad I have a good stalker xD
YES! And I love the song he always sings with his guitar! :D

;D
ahaha~~ that one a little gay ne~ about a cute love and all... that was the best one! the movie is really awesome! i couldn't stop laughing ^^

Yes! Yes! :D But I like his rocker side ♥♥

Hello totoro-chan ^O^ how are u???
thanks for the tag sweetie!!! ♥ loved reading your answers, you should do more memes ;D
it's been a while since I last done a meme, I'll be happy to do this one :333

seeing your sidebar makes me happy :D I love you toooooooooooo ♥

Hello sweetie~ i'm working hard, and lacking time to fan girl!! demo, ganbarimassu ^^
thank you ♥.♥
;) i'm your stalker, so i will read it for sure!! ♥
yappari, you're special for me :3 **chuuuuuu~

you're unbelievably sweeeeeet ♥ every word u write is like sugar~

I wish u all the best dear <3 please, be my friend forever!!

wow. i was surprised to see my name. lol :D first time in this account :D thanks~ will answer this too <3

j-chan, you are always updating me ^^ you are an important fan girl for all of us! <3 don't give up! i will read it ne~~~